Schedule and Locations

When can I register? Find out here

What is the tuition? Find out here.

What are the term start and end dates? Find out here.

Location:
Class Schedule Class Date Teacher Register

St. James Community Square - Kits
3214 West 10th Avenue (Door Code 5151#)
Vancouver, BC V6K 2L2
map and directions
Indoor Mixed Aged Family Class (Full) Thursday 9:30 AM Sep 24, 2020 Donalyn Waitlist
Indoor Mixed Aged Family Class (Full) Thursday 10:35 AM Sep 24, 2020 Donalyn Waitlist


Roundhouse Community Centre
181 Roundhouse Mews
Vancouver, BC V6Z 2W3
map and directions
Indoor Mixed Aged Family Class (Full) Friday 9:25 AM Sep 18, 2020 Tanya Register
Indoor Mixed Aged Family Class Friday 9:25 AM Nov 06, 2020 Tanya Register
Indoor Mixed Aged Family Class (Full) Friday 10:30 AM Sep 18, 2020 Tanya Register
Indoor Mixed Aged Family Class Friday 10:30 AM Nov 06, 2020 Tanya Register
Indoor Mixed Aged Family Class (Full) Friday 11:35 AM Sep 18, 2020 Tanya Register
Indoor Mixed Aged Family Class Friday 11:35 AM Nov 06, 2020 Tanya Register
Indoor Mixed Aged Family Class Friday 12:40 PM Nov 06, 2020 Tanya Register


St. Stephens Anglican Church - West Vancouver
885 - 22nd Street
West Vancouver, BC V7V 4C1
map and directions
West Van Indoor Mixed Ages (Full) Tuesday 9:25 AM Nov 03, 2020 Tanya Waitlist
West Van Indoor Mixed Ages Tuesday 10:30 AM Nov 03, 2020 Tanya Register
West Van Indoor Mixed Ages Tuesday 11:35 AM Nov 03, 2020 Tanya Register


Trout Lake Community Centre
3360 Victoria Drive
Vancouver, BC V5N 4M4
map and directions
Indoor Mixed Aged Family Class (1 Seat Left) Monday 9:25 AM Oct 19, 2020 Shellana Register
Indoor Mixed Aged Family Class (Full) Monday 10:30 AM Oct 19, 2020 Shellana Register
Indoor Mixed Aged Family Class Monday 11:35 AM Oct 19, 2020 Shellana Register


St James Neighbourhood
Carnarvon Park
Vancouver
location info
Outdoor Mixed Ages (1 Seat Left) Thursday 9:30 AM Sep 17, 2020 Alex
Outdoor Mixed Ages (Full) Thursday 10:30 AM Sep 17, 2020 Alex
Outdoor Mixed Ages (1 Seat Left) Thursday 11:30 AM Sep 17, 2020 Alex


Kitsilano Neighbourhood
Tatlow Park
Vancouver
location map
Outdoor Mixed Ages (Full) Tuesday 9:30 AM Sep 15, 2020 Donalyn
Outdoor Mixed Ages (Full) Tuesday 10:30 AM Sep 15, 2020 Donalyn
Outdoor Mixed Ages (Full) Tuesday 11:30 AM Sep 15, 2020 Donalyn


Kerrisdale Neighbourhood
Maple Grove Park
Vancouver
location info
Outdoor Mixed Ages Thursday 9:30 AM Sep 17, 2020 Laura
Outdoor Mixed Ages (2 Seats Left) Thursday 10:30 AM Sep 17, 2020 Laura


Roundhouse Neighbourhood
Marinaside Park on Drake
Vancouver
location info
Outdoor Mixed Ages (Full) Saturday 9:30 AM Sep 12, 2020 Roya Waitlist
Outdoor Mixed Ages (1 Seat Left) Saturday 10:30 AM Sep 12, 2020 Roya Register
Outdoor Mixed Ages (2 Seats Left) Saturday 11:30 AM Sep 12, 2020 Roya Register


St Stephens/West Van Neighborhood
John Lawson Park
West Vancouver
location info
Outdoor Mixed Ages (Full) Tuesday 9:30 AM Sep 15, 2020 Tanya
Outdoor Mixed Ages (Full) Tuesday 10:30 AM Sep 15, 2020 Tanya
Outdoor Mixed Ages (Full) Tuesday 11:30 AM Sep 15, 2020 Tanya


Trout Lake Neighbourhood
Trout Lake Park
Vancouver
location info
Outdoor Mixed Ages (Full) Tuesday 9:30 AM Sep 15, 2020 Shellana/Laura
Outdoor Mixed Ages (Full) Tuesday 10:30 AM Sep 15, 2020 Shellana/Laura


South Cambie/Fairview Neighbourhood
Heather Park
Vancouver
location info
Outdoor Mixed Ages (Full) Wednesday 10:30 AM Sep 16, 2020 Joan
Outdoor Babies Only (Full) Wednesday 11:30 AM Sep 16, 2020 Joan
Outdoor Mixed Ages (1 Seat Left) Friday 10:00 AM Sep 18, 2020 Joan Register


Online Zoom in Your Home
Your Living Room
Greater Vancouver
location info
Online Mixed Ages (Full) Tuesday 9:30 AM Sep 15, 2020 Alex Waitlist
Online Mixed Ages Tuesday 9:30 AM Oct 27, 2020 Donalyn Register
Online Mixed Ages Tuesday 10:30 AM Sep 15, 2020 Alex Register
Online Mixed Ages Wednesday 9:30 AM Sep 16, 2020 Donalyn Register
Online Mixed Ages Wednesday 9:30 AM Sep 23, 2020 Noa Register
Online Mixed Ages Wednesday 10:00 AM Sep 16, 2020 Tanya Register
Online Mixed Ages (Full) Wednesday 11:30 AM Sep 16, 2020 Tanya Waitlist
Online Mixed Ages Thursday 10:00 AM Sep 17, 2020 Joan Register
Online Mixed Ages Thursday 10:00 AM Oct 29, 2020 Laura Register
Online Mixed Ages (Full) Thursday 10:30 AM Oct 29, 2020 Alex Waitlist
Online Mixed Ages Friday 9:30 AM Sep 18, 2020 Katherine Register
Online Mixed Ages Friday 9:30 AM Sep 18, 2020 Laura Register
Online Mixed Ages Friday 9:30 AM Sep 18, 2020 Monica Register
Online Mixed Ages Friday 10:00 AM Oct 30, 2020 Joan Register
Online Mixed Ages Friday 10:30 AM Sep 18, 2020 Katherine Register
Online Mixed Ages Friday 10:30 AM Sep 18, 2020 Monica Register
Online Mixed Ages (Full) Saturday 9:30 AM Sep 19, 2020 Monica Waitlist
Online Mixed Ages (Full) Saturday 10:00 AM Sep 19, 2020 Katherine Waitlist
Online Mixed Ages (Full) Saturday 10:30 AM Sep 19, 2020 Monica Waitlist
Online Mixed Ages Saturday 11:00 AM Sep 19, 2020 Katherine Register