Schedule and Locations

When Can I Register? Find out here

Our 8 week ONLINE spring term starts Friday April 10th and ends Thursday June 4th. We have added neighborhoods to our classes so families can create a feeling of community from home but feel free to register for whichever day and time works best for your family. 

 
Location:
Class Schedule Teacher Register

St James/Kitsilano Neighborhood
Online with Zoom
In Your Home
location map
Mixed Aged Family Class (Preregistration Only, 2 Seats Left) Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM Alex Kraubner Register
Mixed Aged Family Class (Preregistration Only, 2 Seats Left) Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Alex Kraubner Register
Mixed Aged Family Class (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM Roya Ravanbakhsh Register
Mixed Aged Family Class (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Roya Ravanbakhsh Register
Mixed Aged Family Class (Full) Friday 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM Katherine Deane Waitlist
Mixed Aged Family Class (Full) Friday 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Katherine Deane Waitlist
Mixed Aged Family Class (Preregistration Only, 1 Seat Left) Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM Katherine Deane Register
Mixed Aged Family Class (Full) Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Katherine Deane Waitlist
Mixed Aged Family Class (Full) Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM Katherine Deane Waitlist


Kerrisdale Neighborhood
Online with Zoom
In Your Home
location map
Mixed Aged Family Class (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM Shellana Brunelle Register
Mixed Aged Family Class (Full) Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Shellana Brunelle Waitlist
Mixed Aged Family Class (Preregistration Only) Friday 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM Patrice Webb Register
Mixed Aged Family Class (Preregistration Only) Friday 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Patrice Webb Register


Roundhouse Neighborhood
Online with Zoom
In Your Home
location map
Mixed Aged Family Class (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM Tanya Cosgrave Register
Mixed Aged Family Class (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Tanya Cosgrave Register
Mixed Aged Family Class (Preregistration Only) Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Alex Kraubner Register
Mixed Aged Family Class (Preregistration Only) Friday 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Monica Rumpel Register
Mixed Aged Family Class (Preregistration Only) Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Roya Ravanbakhsh Register
Mixed Aged Family Class (Preregistration Only) Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM Roya Ravanbakhsh Register


False Creek Neighborhood
Online with Zoom
In Your Home
location map
Babies (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM Joan de Verteuil Register
Mixed Aged Family Class (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 4:00 PM - 4:30 PM Joan de Verteuil Register
Mixed Aged Family Class (Preregistration Only) Friday 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM Joan de Verteuil Register
Mixed Aged Family Class (Preregistration Only) Friday 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Joan de Verteuil Register


Gleneagles West Van Neighborhood
Online with Zoom
In Your Home
location map
Mixed Aged Family Class (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM Helia Golmaghani Azar Register
Mixed Aged Family Class (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Helia Golmaghani Azar Register


St Stephens West Van Neighborhood
Online with Zoom
In Your Home
location map
Mixed Aged Family Class (Full) Tuesday 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM Tanya Cosgrave Waitlist
Mixed Aged Family Class (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Tanya Cosgrave Register


Britannia Neighborhood
Online with Zoom
In Your Home
location map
Mixed Aged Family Class (Preregistration Only) Saturday 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM Monica Rumpel Register
Mixed Aged Family Class (Preregistration Only) Saturday 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Monica Rumpel Register


Trout Lake Neighborhood
Online with Zoom
In Your Home
location map
Mixed Aged Family Class (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM Noa Neuman Register
Mixed Aged Family Class (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Noa Neuman Register


Douglas Park Neighborhood
Online with Zoom
In Your Home
location map
Mixed Aged Family Class (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM Monica Rumpel Register
Mixed Aged Family Class (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Monica Rumpel Register


Lakeview Generations
Online with Zoom
In Your Home
location map
Generations Mixed Age Class (Preregistration Only) Friday 10:15 AM - 10:45 AM Noa Neuman Register