Schedule and Locations

When Can I Register? Find out here

When does the term start and finish? 

Please click on class day/time below to see the meeting dates of each class.

Fall Sep to Dec, Winter Jan to Mar, Spring Apr to June, Summer July to Aug

Locations: (Full class schedules below)

West Side  

Kerrisdale CC • St. James Community Square • Kitsilano CC • Douglas Park CC • False Creek CC • The Old Barn at UBC

Downtown

Roundhouse CC

East Side

Britannia CC • Trout Lake CC • Lakeview

West Vancouver

St. Stephen's Church (Across from West Van CC) • Gleneagles CC

 

Location:
Class Schedule Teacher Register

St. James Community Square - Kits
3214 West 10th Avenue (Door Code 5151#)
Vancouver, BC V6K 2L2
map and directions
Mixed Aged Family Class Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM Alex Kraubner Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Alex Kraubner Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Tuesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM Alex Kraubner Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM Megan Chursinoff Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Megan Chursinoff Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Wednesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM Megan Chursinoff Register
Mixed age 9 weeks Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM Katherine Deane Register
Mixed age 9 weeks Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Katherine Deane Register
Rhythm Kids Age 5 -7 Thursday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Katherine Deane Register
Mixed age 9 weeks Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM Katherine Deane Register
Mixed age 9 weeks Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Katherine Deane Register
Mixed age 9 weeks Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM Katherine Deane Register
Mixed age 9 weeks Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Katherine Deane Register
Mixed age 9 weeks Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM Katherine Deane Register


Kerrisdale Community Centre
5851 West Boulevard
Vancouver, BC V6M 3W9
map and directions
Mixed Aged Family Class Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM Shellana Brunelle Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Shellana Brunelle Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM Wendy DeMos Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Wendy DeMos Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Wednesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM Wendy DeMos Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM Roya Ravanbakhsh Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Roya Ravanbakhsh Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM Patrice Webb Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Patrice Webb Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM Patrice Webb Register


Roundhouse Community Centre
181 Roundhouse Mews
Vancouver, BC V6Z 2W3
map and directions
Mixed Aged Family Class Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM Tanya Cosgrave Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Tanya Cosgrave Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Wednesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM Tanya Cosgrave Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM Alex Kraubner Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Alex Kraubner Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Thursday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM Alex Kraubner Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM Monica Rumpel Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Monica Rumpel Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM Roya Ravanbakhsh Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Roya Ravanbakhsh Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM Roya Ravanbakhsh Register


False Creek Community Centre on Granville Island
1318 Cartwright Street
Vancouver, BC V6H 3R8
map and directions
Mixed Aged Family Class Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM Wendy DeMos Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Wendy DeMos Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Joan de Verteuil Register
Babies Wednesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM Joan de Verteuil Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM Joan de Verteuil Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Joan de Verteuil Register


Gleneagles Community Centre
6262 Marine Drive
West Vancouver, BC V7W 2S5
map and directions
Mixed Aged Family Class Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM Helia Golmaghani Azar Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Helia Golmaghani Azar Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Tuesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM Helia Golmaghani Azar Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM Helia Golmaghani Azar Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Helia Golmaghani Azar Register


Kitsilano Community Centre
2690 Larch Street
Vancouver, BC V6K 4K9
map and directions
Mixed Aged Family Class Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM Donalyn Simpson Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Donalyn Simpson Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Tuesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM Donalyn Simpson Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM Donalyn Simpson Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Donalyn Simpson Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Friday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM Donalyn Simpson Register


St. Stephens Anglican Church - West Vancouver
885 - 22nd Street
West Vancouver, BC V7V 4C1
map and directions
Mixed Aged Family Class Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM Tanya Cosgrave Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Tanya Cosgrave Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Tuesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM Tanya Cosgrave Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Tuesday 12:30 PM - 1:15 PM Tanya Cosgrave Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM Helia Golmaghani Azar Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Helia Golmaghani Azar Register


Britannia Community Centre
1661 Napier Street
Vancouver, BC V5L 4X4
map and directions
Mixed Aged Family Class Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM Megan Chursinoff Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Megan Chursinoff Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM Shellana Brunelle Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Shellana Brunelle Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM Shellana Brunelle Register


Trout Lake Community Centre
3360 Victoria Drive
Vancouver, BC V5N 4M4
map and directions
Mixed Aged Family Class Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM Noa Neuman Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Noa Neuman Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Tuesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM Noa Neuman Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM Noa Neuman Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Noa Neuman Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Wednesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM Noa Neuman Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM Shellana Brunelle Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Shellana Brunelle Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Friday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM Shellana Brunelle Register


The Old Barn Community Centre
6308 Thunderbird Blvd
Vancouver, BC V6T 1Z4
map and directions
Mixed Aged Family Class Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM Donalyn Simpson Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Donalyn Simpson Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Wednesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM Donalyn Simpson Register


Douglas Park Community Centre
801 West 22nd Avenue
Vancouver, BC V5Z 1Z8
map and directions
Mixed Aged Family Class Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM Monica Rumpel Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Monica Rumpel Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Tuesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM Monica Rumpel Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Thursday 10:30 AM Joan de Verteuil Register
Babies Thursday 11:30 AM Joan de Verteuil Register


Lakeview Care Home
3490 Porter St.
Vancouver
location map
Generations Mixed Age Class Friday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Noa Neuman Register