Schedule and Locations

When Can I Register? Find out here

Our 9 week Online Spring Term ends Thursday June 11th.

Our 8 week (9 class) Summer Online term starts the week of June 23rd and ends the week of Aug. 11th. *EXCEPT All Wed. classes finish Aug. 19th and all Sat. classes finish Aug. 22nd - NO CLASS Wed. July 1st and Saturday Aug. 1st. Friday False Creek classes finish Aug. 21st - no class Fri. July 24th. 

We have added neighborhoods to our classes so families can create a feeling of community from home but feel free to register for whichever day and time works best for your family. 

Where's my class/teacher? 

Quick reference schedule by teacher:

Alex - Tuesday 9:30 and 10:30 St. James/Kits

Donalyn - Thursday 10:30 St. James/Kits

Joan - Friday 9:45 and 10:45 False Creek 

Katherine - Friday 9:30 St. James/Kits and 10:30 Kerrisdale,  Saturay 10am and 11am St. James/Kits

Laura - Wednesday 10am and 11am Trout Lake 

Monica - Tuesday 9:30 Douglas Park and 10:30 Roundhouse, Saturday 10am Britannia

Roya - Wednesday 9:30 and 10:30 St. James/Kits

Tanya - Wednesday 9:30 and 11:30 Roundhouse, 10:30 St. Stephen's 

 
Location:
Class Schedule Teacher Register

St James/Kitsilano Neighborhood
Online with Zoom
In Your Home
location map
Mixed Aged Family Class (1 Seat Left) Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM Alex Kraubner Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Alex Kraubner Register
Mixed Aged Family Class (1 Seat Left) Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM Roya Ravanbakhsh Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Roya Ravanbakhsh Register
Mixed Aged Family Class (2 Seats Left) Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Donalyn Simpson Register
Mixed Aged Family Class (Full) Friday 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM Katherine Deane Waitlist
Mixed Aged Family Class (Full) Saturday 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM Katherine Deane Waitlist
Mixed Aged Family Class (Full) Saturday 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Katherine Deane Waitlist


Kerrisdale Neighborhood
Online with Zoom
In Your Home
location map
Mixed Aged Family Class (Full) Friday 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Katherine Deane Waitlist


Roundhouse Neighborhood
Online with Zoom
In Your Home
location map
Mixed Aged Family Class Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Monica Rumpel Register
Mixed Aged Family Class (2 Seats Left) Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM Tanya Cosgrave Register
Mixed Aged Family Class Wednesday 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM Tanya Cosgrave Register


False Creek Neighborhood
Online with Zoom
In Your Home
location map
Mixed Aged Family Class Friday 9:45 AM - 10:15 AM Joan de Verteuil Register


St Stephens West Van Neighborhood
Online with Zoom
In Your Home
location map
Mixed Aged Family Class Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Tanya Cosgrave Register


Britannia Neighborhood
Online with Zoom
In Your Home
location map
Mixed Aged Family Class (Full) Saturday 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM Monica Rumpel Waitlist


Trout Lake Neighborhood
Online with Zoom
In Your Home
location map
Mixed Aged Family Class Wednesday 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM Laura Cowan Register


Douglas Park Neighborhood
Online with Zoom
In Your Home
location map
Mixed Aged Family Class Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM Monica Rumpel Register